Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in the Beach & Coast district a 16-minute walk from the urban JBR Beach, Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach Dubai accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

The property provides guests with a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach is equipped with a bathroom that features a hair dryer and bath sheets. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

Take delight in a mini-kitchen provided at this apartment and complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for your convenience.

Within a 700-metre distance of DAMAC Properties tube station, the apartment is within reach of the indoor shopping Dubai Marina Mall. Its convenient location offers convenient access to the B/Attitude Spa, which is 6 minutes' walk away. The 50 m² Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach is within a 500-metre distance of the Walk at JBR. This 1-bedroom apartment is within 5 minutes' walk of Big 19 bayside bus stop and 19 km from Business Bay train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach Dubai
Stonetree - Skyview Tower 1 Bedroom - Best Location
Mobile-only price

Stonetree - Skyview Tower 1 Bedroom - Best Location

76 m from property
USD 183 USD 165
per night
Havn - 1 Bedroom In Dubai Marina With Sea Views
Mobile-only price

Havn - 1 Bedroom In Dubai Marina With Sea Views

8.0
Very Good 12 reviews
118 m from property
USD 239 USD 215
per night
Bespoke Holiday Homes - Luxury 2Br With Stunning Marina Views In Liv Marina
Mobile-only price

Bespoke Holiday Homes - Luxury 2Br With Stunning Marina Views In Liv Marina

10
Exceptional 3 reviews
249 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Dubai Creek SPB
    31 km

    Train stations

    Business Bay Station
    19 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Indoor swimming pool
    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Sun loungers

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberMAR-ROY-1GW4Q
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach placed?
      Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach is set in the Beach & Coast district, merely 1.3 km from the urban JBR Beach.
    • What famous attractions are close to Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach?
      Popular spots near Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach include the 36 - hole Emirates Golf Club, the urban JBR Beach, the indoor shopping Dubai Marina Mall, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach?
      The starting rate for a room at Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach is $148.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Azzurro Pizzeria offering Italian cuisine located in the immediate vicinity of the apartment or opt for Cucina where they can savor Italian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is internet connection available in Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach?
      Unfortunately, Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach.
    • Is there a kitchen in Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach?
      At Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach, guests will find a kitchenette with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this accommodation?
      This accommodation has total area of 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Dubai Creek SPB
    31 km

    Train stations

    Business Bay Station
    19 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Sunrise Homes - Beautiful Studio Near Jbr Walk & Beach Dubai

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close